Teifi Valley Motor Club Limited - TVMC

2012 Awards Winners

Sunday 06 Jan 2013 [18:59]

2012 AWARDS

ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL DRIVER Meirion Evans N.D. Signs Shield

OVERALL NAVIGATOR Jenny Evans Derw Trophy

CLASS 1

1ST DRIVER Richard James New Quay Stud Cup

2nd DRIVER Wyn Owens Lion Cup

3rd DRIVER Llyr Williams Maes y Coed Cup

1st NAVIGATOR Dilwyn John Presidents Trophy

2nd NAVIGATOR Russell Williams Delfryn Owens Cup

3rd NAVIGATOR Sasha Herriot Penllain Cup

CLASS 2

1st DRIVER Rhys Mchloughlin O G Davies Cup

 

2nd DRIVER Bleddyn Jones E Griffiths & Son Cup

3rd DRIVER Chris Hill Clubmans Cup

1st NAVIGATOR Jessica Francis Garth Garage Trophy

2nd NAVIGATOR Graham Hicks T H Williams Cup

3rd NAVIGATOR Barry Davies Cerdin Cup


CLASS 3

1st DRIVER Owen Davies Mark & Eira Jukes Driver

 

2nd DRIVER Nigel Smith

 

3rd DRIVER Gareth Evans

1st NAVIGATOR Jade Phillips Mark & Eira Jukes N/tor

2nd NAVIGATOR Richard Smith

 

3rd NAVIGATOR Lynsey Drewett FORESTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL DRIVER Sion Rees Derw Mills Trophy

OVERALL NAVIGATOR Dai Roberts Castell Malgwyn Trophy

2nd DRIVER Rob Wheeler

3rd DRIVER Seb Ling

 

2nd CO-DRIVER Jason Davies

3rd CO-DRIVER Chris Wheeler


TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL DRIVER Lloyd Bettison David Evans Cup

OVERALL CO-DRIVER Steffan Evans H G Bryer Cup

2000cc CLASS

1st DRIVER James Belton Boundary Motors Trophy

2nd DRIVER Ceri Jones

3rd DRIVER Graham Hicks

1st CO-DRIVER Jenny Evans Teifi Timber Trophy

2nd CO-DRIVER Gethin Sollis

 

3rd CO-DRIVER Steven Hicks

1600cc

1st DRIVER Hywel Greaves Fram Europe Challenge Cup

2nd DRIVER Ellis Belton

3rd DRIVER James Williams

1st CO-DRIVER Alan Williams Alma Trophy

2nd CO-DRIVER Eurig Davies

3rd CO-DRIVER Katie Davies

OVERSEAS COMPETITOR

1st DRIVER Wayne Evans Clwb Rugbi Castell Newydd

Emlyn Peter (Gellligatti) Evans

Driver

 

1st CO-DRIVER Gareth Roberts Clwb Rugbi Castell Newydd

Emlyn Peter (Gellligatti) Evans

Co-Driver

MARSHALL'S AWARD

1st Olwen Davies Barclays Bank Plc

 

2rd John Thomas

3rd Mandy Thomas

UNDER 25 MARSHALL

1st Ffion Davies Olwen Davies Cup

2nd Aled James

3rd Dafydd-Sion Lloyd

Carwyn James

CADET MARSHALS

1st Steffan Davies Olwen Davies Cup

2nd Osian Savinelli

3rd Heledd-Mai LLoyd

UNDER 25 DRIVER Llyr Williams The Plough Hotel Cup

LADIES AWARD Jenny Evans TVMC Cup

CLIVE SELBY AWARD Llyr Williams Clive Selby Shield

WYNDHAM REES Dai Roberts Wyndham Rees Shield

GARETH "JAFFA" ROBERTS James Rees Gareth "Jaffa" Roberts Sh

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD Mike James Washington James Cup

 

 

Tel:
teifivalleymotorclub.co.uk - Mon 20 Nov 2017 19:20:30